OFFICERS
Program Director: Matthew Roesch
Associate and Graduate Director: Nan Ratner
Associate and Admissions Director: Erica Glasper


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Matthew Roesch (chair), Dan Butts, Rodolphe Gentili, Erica Glasper, Jens Herberholz, Jeff Lidz, Nan Ratner, Elizabeth Redcay, Tracy Riggins, Colenso Speer, Chelsea Haakenson (student rep)


GRADUATE COMMITTEE
Matthew Roesch (chair), Nan Ratner, Erica Glasper


CURRICULUM COMMITTEE
Ricardo Araneda, Jeff Lidz, Nan Ratner


ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE
Erica Glasper (chair), Rodolphe Gentili, Yi Ting Huang, Scott Juntti, Ellen Lau, Anna Li, Ross Miller


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Samira Anderson, Dan Butts, Josh Corbin


COLLOQUIUM COMMITTEE
Behtash Babadi, Jared Novick, Zoe Ovans (student rep)


DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION COMMITTEE
Melissa Caras (chair), Pamela Abshire, Ed Bernat, Catherine Carr, Arianna Gard, Chelsea Haakenson, Lashaka Jones, Leslie Jordan, Katrina MacLeod, Asha Pavuluri, Nora Prior, Rachel Thompson, Daniela Vazquez, Shakeera Walker, Rose Ying


NACS-FEST COMMITTEE
Elizabeth Redcay (chair), Adam Brockett (co-chair), Daniel Callow, Leslie Jordan, Yash Kommula, Paul LaFosse, Leslie Li, Jackie Minehart, Kelly Morrow, Morgan Musgrove, Asha Pavuluri, Lauren Salig, Rachel Thompson, Tarlan Vatan


STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE
Matthew Roesch (chair), Diana Alkire, Nicole Catanzarite, Chelsea Haakenson, Kathryn McNaughton, Norma Peña Flores, Lauren Salig


STUDENT SEMINAR COMMITTEE
Heather Pribut, Kevin Schneider


OUTREACH COMMITTEE
Nicole Catanzarite, Gloria Kim


GRANT REVIEW COMMITTEE
Nicole Catanzarite (co-chair), Chethan Parameshwara (co-chair), Daniel Callow, Chelsea Haakenson, Zoe Ovans, Heather Pribut, Lauren Salig


WEB COMMITTEE
Jonathan Simon (chair), Tawen Ho, Ira Kraemer, Ben Rickles


STUDENTS OF NACS (sNACS)
Anna Tinnemore (president), James Baldassano and Chelsea Haakenson (vice president/treasurer)


GRADUATE STUDENT GOVERNMENT (GSG)
Felix Bartsch and Nicole Catanzarite


 

Last modified
04/06/2021 - 11:25 am